Team World Champions
 
Minnesota 1985 Dale Lipovsky Phyllis Negaard Len Lipovsky Dave Hughes
Iowa 1986 Harold Darnold Loras Grant Kevin Cone Red Henton
Minnesota 1987 Dale Lipovsky Phyllis Negaard Len Lipovsky Dave Hughes
Illinois 1988 Jerry Dumstorff Charlie Webb Cliff Baker Bunny Ward
Indiana-Kentucky 1989 Dale Henry Ron Powell Sue Snyder Lois Webster
Indiana 1990 Mark Seibold Sue Snyder Bonnie Seibold Curly Seibold
Missouri 1991 Sam Carter Stan Griggs Ken Pogue Vicki Winston
Minnesota 1992 Bev Nathe Lu Cave Phyllis Negaard Dale Lipovsky
Minnesota 1993 Bev Nathe Lu Cave Phyllis Negaard Dale Lipovosky
Minnesota 1994 Bev Nathe Lu Cave Phyllis Negaard Dale Lipovsky
Kentucky 1995 Sue Snyder Don Titcomb Charles Meredith Ron Powell
Minnesota 1996 Bev Nathe Lu Cave Dale Lipovsky Mark Bauman
Minnesota 1997 Bev Nathe Lu Cave Dale Lipovsky Mark Bauman
Ohio 1998 Alan Francis Amy Francis Tina Tonnous Bob Graber-Jim McCombs
Ohio 1999 Alan Franis Amy Francis Tina Tonnous Bob Graber
Colorado 2000 Paul LaCrosse Dee Powell Rich Pintor Don Wild
Minnesota 2001 Dale Lipovsky Bev Nathe Jan Turnquist Mark Bauman
Minnesota 2002 Dale Lipovsky Bev Nathe Jan Turnquist Mark Bauman
Colorado 2003 Paul LaCrosse Dee Powell Rich Pintor

Tony Paiz

Tennesee 2004 Joan Elmore Shannon Foster Bobby Fields Harold Morgan
Colorado 2005 Paul LaCrosse  Shelia Shepard  Rich Pintor Tony Paiz
Colorado 2006 Paul LaCrosse  Shelia Shepard  Rich Pintor Tony Paiz
Colorado 2007 Paul LaCrosse  Shelia Shepard  Rich Pintor Carl Carlton
 Kentucky 2008 Sue Snyder  Rick Snyder  Walter Mullins  Jim Culver
 Colorado 2009 Paul LaCrosse  Shelia Shepard  Rick Pintor  Carl Carlton
Tennessee 2010 Marlene Ray Maxine Griffith Joan Elmore Jim Cooper- Paula Hunsicker(Team Captain)
Tennessee 2011 Marlene Ray Maxine Griffith Joan Elmore Jim Cooper- Paula Hunsicker(Team Captain)
Wisconsin 2012 Gert Wilcziek Pam Aiken Martin Papesh Ken Heinritz
Wisconsin 2013 Gert Wilcziek Ron Button Martin Papesh Ken Heinritz
Indiana 2014 Daniel Dunn Sharon Chiddister Doc Rice Julie Charlton